Performances

AFTERMATH, Premiere 2019

WALK THE PLANK, Royal Danish Ballet Apprentices, Denmark 2019

TALES TO B, Royal Danish Ballet Apprentices, Denmark 2018

NIMB NIGHTS, Premiere, Tivoli, Denmark 2018

CHRISTMAS BALL, Royal Danish Ballet Apprentices, Denmark 2017

TURNING THE TABLES, The City Hall, Odense, Denmark 2017

SLEEPING PILOTS, Premiere Oslo, KHIO, Norway 2017

DANCING WITH ANGER, as Ensemble piece & REMIND ME, Pantera Chamber Ballet, Russia 2017

MAL FABRICA, HÜBBERIET, Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark 2017.

MAL FABRICA, Pantera Chamber Ballet, Russia 2017

TURNING THE TABLES, Apprentices Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark 2016

THE LITTLE MERMAID, H.C. Andersen Festival in Odense, Denmark 2016

DENALI, Pas de Deaux, Royal Danish Ballet dancers Jonathan Chemelensky & Astrid Grarup, 2016

Choreography for Youth America Grand Prix, New York, USA 2016
City Hall of Copenhagen, Denmark 2016

DOUBLE STRANDED, National Academy of The Arts, Norway 2015

THE AIR WE BREATHE, The Royal Danish Theatre, Denmark 2015

REMIND ME, Pantera Chamber Ballet, Russia 2015

DANCING WITH ANGER, Copenhagen Summer Dance, Danish Dance Theatre, Denmark 2015

REMIND ME, CPH Stage, Denmark 2015

DANCING WITH ANGER, Royal Danish Ballet Summer Tour, 2015

More...

2015
All on Board, Stavanger, Norway

2014
Peter & the woolf, Regional Theatre, Sweden

2014
Remind Me, Downtown Contemporary Arts Festival, Tour, Egypt 

2014
Political Tour, Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark

2013
Lovesong, Nepo Teatre, Denmark

2013
Surrounded: Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark

2013
The Political Tour, 32 outdoor venues, Denmark

2012
New Journal: Copenhagen Music Theatre, Tour in Denmark & Russia 

2012
The Selection: Choreography for film by CampNorr, Cinemateket & Tour of Europe

2012
Waltzing Bodies: Maskincentralen, Carlsberg, Denmark

2012
Cast Eyes On: National Gallery & Royal Cast Collection m.fl.

2011
Journal 753: Copenhagen Music Theatre & Kamal Theatre in Kazan, Russia

2011
Transparency: Dansescenen & Natioanl Gallery

2011
Les Bohemians, Opening of Touleuse Lautrec Exibition at The National Gallery

2011
Into the Woods, Film, Almada Contemporary Dance Festival, ScreenMoves, Folketeatret, Denmark

2011
Remind Me: Picasso Museum in Barcelona & CCCB in BCN, Festivalen Grec & Dies De Dansa, Barcelona

2011
Runway, Airport of Copenhagen 

2010
JOURNAL, Contemporary Dance Festival Kazan, Russia

2010
Remind Me, National Gallery in connection with Bob Dylan's Exhibition

2010
The Good, the Bad and You, Pantera Chamber Ballet,  INTRADANCE, Femenko Theatre, Moskva, Unix Theatre, Kazan, Festival of Contemporary Dance Ekaterinburg, Russia, Baltoppen, Bora Bora.

2010
In Exerpts: Museum of Art, Kazan, Pantera Chamber Ballet, Russia

2010
Remodelling the World, National Gallery in connection with Bjørn Nørgaard's exhibition

2010
Exam Choreography, Royal Danish Ballet

2010
Remind Me: Zene+, Baltoppen, Contemporary Dance Festival Kazan, Russia

2009
Scandaholic: Co-produktion, Oslo, Norway

2009
Remind Me, Royal Ballet, Denmark

2008
JINK#2: Aarhus Festival, Denmark

2008
Remind Me: Dansescenen, Denmark

2007
JINK: Film, Denmark

2006
Aria, Choreography for the opera composed by Paul Schwartz-USA, Musikdramatisk Teater, Aarhus Music House, tour

2005
w.i.p.: Turbinehallerne, Denmark

1998 - Various commercials, TV & events

Jury

Jury at Europe In Dansa Rome, Italy, March 2019

Jury at Stella di Domani, Catania, Italy, March 2019

Jury at International Choreography Competition Livorno, Italy, February 2019

Jury at MantovaDansa, Mantova, Italy, April 2018

Jury at Europe in Dansa – Choreography Competition, Rome, Italy 2018

Jury at Choreography Competition Cappanine Dance Festival, Catania, Italy 2017

Jury at International Dance Competition Talent Garden, Milan, Italy 2017

Jury at Choreography Competition Europa in Danza, Rome, Italy 2017

Jury member Tripodium Ballet Competition, Milan, Italy 2016

Jury at Choreography Competion Stella Di Domani, Catania, Italy 2016

Jury at Choreography Competition Europe in Danza, Rome, Italy 2016

Director & Teacher

Workshop, Catania, Italy, 2019

Apprentices, Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark 2019 (2004-2019)

AREADANSA International Festival, Livorno, Italy, 2018

MantovaDansa, Mantova, Italy 2018

DAF, Rome, Italy 2018
Europe in Dansa, Rome, Italy 2018

Apprentices, Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark 2018 (2004-2018)

Teaching & choreographing at The National Academy of The Arts, Norway 2017

“Choreography and the creative process” at Royal Danish Ballet Summer School Denmark 2017

Talent Garden, Milan, Italy 2017
Europa in Danza in Rome, Italy 2017

Apprentices, Royal Danish Ballet, Denmark 2017

“Choreography and the creative process” at the Royal Danish Ballet Summer School, Denmark 2016

Europe in Danza, Rome, Italy 2016

Choreographic workshops at the Royal Ballet School, Denmark 2017

Royal Danish Ballet Summer School, Denmark 2016

Composition Workshop, Royal Danish Ballet School, Denmark 2016

Youth America Grand Prix, New York, USA 2016

Staging Final Exam at Copenhagen Contemporary Dance School, Denmark 2016

Choreography for the Apprentices at the Royal Danish Ballet, 2016

Apprentices, Royal Danish Ballet 2004-2018

Copenhagen Contemporary Dance School, Denmark 2005 – 2018

Art Development

Research on Heritage, 2019

Research on new Pas de Deux, 2018

Research on Heritage, 2017

3D research & rehearsals for new production season 2017-18, 2016

Tanzmesse Düsseldorf, Germany, September 2016

3D research, December 2015, January 2016

D-CAF, Cairo, Egypt, 2014

Kazan International Dance Festival, Russia, 2012

Dies de Danza, Barcelona, 2012

GREC Barcelona, 2010-2016

Intradance, Russia, 2010