Partners

Artists
Visual Designer Lars Egegaard Sørensen, Composer Tune Madsen, Composer Paul Schwartz, Composer Bjørn Svin, Designer Jørgen Simonsen, Designer Wali Muhammed Barrech, Designer Maria Wolf, Designer Benthe Boesen, Light designer Rafael Solholm, Light designer Steven Scott, singer and composer Lise Alma, opera singer Henriette Elimar, violinist Linda Parenicova.

Dancers
Sebastian Kloborg, Eliabe Vieira, Anastasia Tokranova, Phillip Benjamin Jenkins, Natalia Ibragimova, Edic, Gregory, Natalie Kap, Anastasia Yuferova, Maria Soboleva, Pierre Enaux, Lukas Hartvig Møller, Michael Tang, Niya Lulcheva, Sophia Mage, Sam Vaherlehto, Aleksandra Elchaninova, Marcella Moret, Søren Linding Urup, Jonathan De Bora, Maria Ulrichson, Helena Lundquist, Julia Drønen Ekornes, Rasmus Skaremark, Mathilde Wendelboe Dresler, Yari Stilo, Karen Margrethe Aunsholt, Oded Graf, Chihiro Miyahara, Kallanda Caetana…

Danish Theatres
Copenhagen Music Theatre, Baltoppen, Dansehallerne, Roskilde Teater, Fredericia Teater, Opera I Midten, Bora Bora.

Production Companies
CampNorr, Orient Production, 2entertain in Sweden, Dies de Danse in Spain.

Museums
The National Gallery of Denmark, Center de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona, The Picasso Museum in Barcelona, Tatarstan State Museum for Contemporary Art in Russia, The Royal Cast Collection in Copenhagen.

Festivals
Festival Dies De Dansa in Barcelona, Festival of Contemporary Dance in Russia, Downtown Contemporary Arts Festival in Egypt, Aarhus Festuge, Intradance in Russia.

Dance Companies
The Royal Danish Ballet, Regionteater Väst in Sweden, Pantera Chamber Ballet in Russia, Sandnes Opera and Operette Kompagni in Norway.

Organizations
Transparency International, European Union National Institutes for Culture, De Danske Asylcentre (The Danish Refugee Centres), Folkeskolen (Elementary School Association), Centre Culturel Franqais, Goethe-Instituttet, British Council, Portugese Instituto Camoes, Instituto Italiano di Cultura.

Fonded by
Danish Agency for Culture, Københavns Kommunes Scenekunstudvalg, Augustinus Fonden, Wilhelm Hansen Fonden, Tuborgfonden, Toyota-Fonden, Nordea-fondens dansepulje, Færchfonden, European Union National Institutes for Culture (EUNIC), Centre Culturel Franqais, Goethe-Institut, British Council, Portuguese Instituto Camoes, Instituto Italiano di Cultura, Danish Embassy in Egypt.

Photos by

Daniel Urhøj
Lene Riggelsen
Gorka Bravo
Henning Sjøstrøm
Henrik Stenberg
Lars Egegaard Sørensen
Mostafa Abdek-Aty
Vladimir Lupovskoj
Lene Riggelsen

wilhelm hansen
Instituto Italiano di Cultura
faerchfonden
nordea
Tuborgfondet
Kulturstyrelsen
EUNIC
BritishCouncil
transparency_logo
Augustinus
goethe-institut
Folkeskolen
French cultural centers and institutes
DanishRefugeeCouncil
toyota
MarcaCamo?es_H
DanishEmbasyinEgpyt